District Delegate Conference Reports:
Presentation by Professor Schone - "Ceremonial Law"
A.01. Pastor John Steinbrenner – DP Report & COP
A.02. Pastor Craig Wasser – DMB & BHM
A.03. Pastor Howie Mohlke – World Missions & Joint M.C.
A.04. Prof. Jeff Schone – Bd. Min. Educ.
A.05. Pastor Nate Seiltz – Evergreen LHS Report
A.06. Mr. Warren Ehlke – Synodical Council
B.01. Pastor Joel Nitz – Memorials
B.02. Pastor Tom Voss – Ad Hoc #2 Summary
B.03. Pastor Rob Guenther – Continuing Ed and Task Force
B.04. Pastor Jer Schulz – Translation and CICR
B.05. a. Pastor Matt Zimpelmann – Ministry of Christian Giving
b. reporting for Pastor A. Schwartz – Youth & Fam. Minist.
B.06. Pastor Daniel Lange – Worship
B.07. Pastor Timothy Schwartz – Evangelism
B.08. Pastor Mark Schewe – CCC
B.09. Pastor Tom Gumm – Special Ministries
B.10. Pastor Joel Hoff
reporting for Pastor F. Schleg – Adult Discipleship
B.11. Teacher Patrick Cortright – Lutheran Schools
B.12. Pastor Ben Workentine – NPH
B.13. Pastor Gary Kraklow – Comm. on Constitutional Matters
B.14. Mr. Ted Weiss – Kingdom Workers
C.01. Alaska Circuit
C.02. Geoduck Circuit
C.03. Idaho Circuit
C.04. Oregon Circuit
C.05. Rainier Circuit
C.06. Sonshine Circuit
C.07. Pastors Jay Blum and Joel Nitz – PNW Memorials (if needed)
C.08. Pastor Jer Schulz – DP Report and Steering
C.09. Teachers Perry Lund – Technology (mics, projection, screens, online)
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary Report
Martin Luther College Report
Luther Preparatory School Report
Michigan Lutheran Seminary Report
Missionary to Nigeria
Presentation by Professor Schone - "Ceremonial Law"
A.01. Pastor John Steinbrenner – DP Report & COP
A.02. Pastor Craig Wasser – DMB & BHM
A.03. Pastor Howie Mohlke – World Missions & Joint M.C.
A.04. Prof. Jeff Schone – Bd. Min. Educ.
A.05. Pastor Nate Seiltz – Evergreen LHS Report
A.06. Mr. Warren Ehlke – Synodical Council
B.01. Pastor Joel Nitz – Memorials
B.02. Pastor Tom Voss – Ad Hoc #2 Summary
B.03. Pastor Rob Guenther – Continuing Ed and Task Force
B.04. Pastor Jer Schulz – Translation and CICR
B.05. a. Pastor Matt Zimpelmann – Ministry of Christian Giving
b. reporting for Pastor A. Schwartz – Youth & Fam. Minist.
B.06. Pastor Daniel Lange – Worship
B.07. Pastor Timothy Schwartz – Evangelism
B.08. Pastor Mark Schewe – CCC
B.09. Pastor Tom Gumm – Special Ministries
B.10. Pastor Joel Hoff
reporting for Pastor F. Schleg – Adult Discipleship
B.11. Teacher Patrick Cortright – Lutheran Schools
B.12. Pastor Ben Workentine – NPH
B.13. Pastor Gary Kraklow – Comm. on Constitutional Matters
B.14. Mr. Ted Weiss – Kingdom Workers
C.01. Alaska Circuit
C.02. Geoduck Circuit
C.03. Idaho Circuit
C.04. Oregon Circuit
C.05. Rainier Circuit
C.06. Sonshine Circuit
C.07. Pastors Jay Blum and Joel Nitz – PNW Memorials (if needed)
C.08. Pastor Jer Schulz – DP Report and Steering
C.09. Teachers Perry Lund – Technology (mics, projection, screens, online)
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary Report
Martin Luther College Report
Luther Preparatory School Report
Michigan Lutheran Seminary Report
Missionary to Nigeria